Portrait of Svetlana (1933)

Alexsandr Malkin: Students of Altai (1950)

Petr Ivanovich Kotov: Washing Day (1934)

Victor Panfilov: Surveying (1959)

Aleksei Victorovich Fedorov: Portrait of a Young Woman – Natasha (1954)

Vladimir Serov: Karmen (1947)

Igor Suvorov Portrait (1955)

Nadezhda Udaltzova: Girl in a Red Dress (1957)

N. Repin A Student (1973)

Ivan Nikiforovich Stasevich: Moscow Residents of the Sixties (1959)

Oksana Dmitrievna Sokolovskaya: Reading by the Oven (1961)

Marat Semenovich Shanin: Telephone Operator from the Factory Switchboard (1958)

Alexei Pavlovich Belykh Lastochkina, the Milkmaid from Sverdlova (1959)
Alexei Pavlovich Belykh Winter Fairy Tale (1963)

Isaak Iosifovich Tartakovski: Answering the KomSoMol’s Call
(Reconstruction in the Donbass) (1952)

Pavel Fedorovich Shardakov: Milkmaids, City of Volgograd (1967)

Engels Kozlov Golden Autumn: Lady with Red Hat (1962)

Engels Kozlov Baking Bread (1967)

Raisa Mittailovna Nevor, Golden Grainfield in the Virgin Lands (1955)

Aleksandr Georgievich Gulyaev The Nursing Mother (1970)

Nikolai Terpsikhorov My Wife Nadya (1944)

Antonina Aleksandrovna Dolinina: Feeding the Chickens (1965)

Andrei Yakovlev: Arctic Miracle (1934)

Ivan Kulikov: Sportswoman (1929)

Tatyana Nilovna Yablonskaya: Model in the Artist’s Studio (1954)

Fiodor Nickolayevich Zhuravkov: Weavers

Viktor Zaretski: The Harpist (1953)

Konstantin Vysotsky: Young Woman in Traditional Ukrainian Costume (1934)

Aristarkh Lentulov Reading the Newspaper (1930s)

Igor Grabar A Portrait of V. G. Dulova (1935)

Leonid Gerschovich Krivitski: Artist’s Model in Pink Floral Dress (1955)

Alexander Samokhvalov: Female Delegates (1939)

Vasily Nechitailo: The Artist Ksenia Nechitailo

Fedot Vasilievich Sychkov Friends (1935)

Vladimir Stroyev: The Bus (1955)

Yuri Bosko: A Woman of the Volga (1967)

Sergei Boharov: Reunion of Female Pilots

V. Zhemerikin: Girls from Magistralnoye

Alexandr Samokhvalov: Female Worker Taking Part in the Construction of the Subway (1937)

Dementi Shmarinov: The Family (1957)

Efim Cheptsov: Girl Friends (1918)

Aleksandr Romanychev: By the Window (1968-71)

Konstantin Yuon Returning from Work (1930)

Vladimir Gavrilov: A Fresh Day (1958)

The Young Designer (1966)

Petr Artemevich Oborin: Liza Kim (1958)

Zoya Gurevna Kikkolaevna Popova: Good Catch (1960)

Vasili Mikhailovich Arapov: Babushka – The Artist’s Mother (1956)

Ivan Aleksandrovich Grinyuk: A Woman Reading (1945)
Advertisements